League Tables 2016


Division 1

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
Baggies182871078056521547
Keyham 118356407466816543
Axe and Square 218168217636917240
Glenhills 11836342660672-1240
Three Crowns 118066517046891535
Old Black Horse 118211032695755-6034
Old Horse Roadies1814571708730-2233
Thurmaston 11804671667689-2231
Glenhills 21812753647761-11429
Plough Inn 21813473643780-13728


Division 2

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
Rutland Panthers189720077239537761
Queniborough Spartans185643079662617049
Redcaps 118355326926395340
Beacon 11824642689695-636
Belper Arms 21831752687701-1434
Belper Arms 31804851655691-3633
Thurmaston 31821834656766-11030
Belper Arms 11813644683796-11329
Malt Shovel Old Boys1804365634783-14924
Blaby Tigers1821537601773-17224


Division 3

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
Kings Arms 2164282070755015740
Blaby Foxes16266206976059240
Anchor 116247126666135335
Redcaps 216335416515995235
Nags Head Donington16263326566431335
Les Moules1621742588651-6329
Castle Donington 21622462624662-3828
Kings Arms 11601933600693-9324
Belper Arms 41603535549722-17322


Division 4

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
The Birch Tree142471062948014935
Three Crowns 314426115975296835
Three Crowns 414325405995544532
Nags 214145315615491229
The Holly Bush1415332567568-128
Keyham 31421641583574927
Thurmaston 21404433518608-9023
Glenhills 31401445471663-19215


Division 5

Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
Glenhills 4145350162540921639
Axe and Square 2015144350258544514035
Nags 114336116045287634
Belper Arms 514227305265091731
Three Crowns 21413523525571-4625
Plough Inn 11404433512613-10123
Quorn White Hart 11402552516605-8921
Plough Inn Skittlers1410364440653-21316